3233 N Rutherford Ave Chicago, IL 60634
Schorsch Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $408,823 - $479,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,543
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3233 N Rutherford Ave, Chicago, IL 60634 and is currently estimated at $430,206, approximately $278 per square foot. 3233 N Rutherford Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Locke J Elementary School, Steinmetz College Prep, and Icci Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2022
Sold by
Nowakowski Jadwiga
Bought by
Salgado Armando and Salgado Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$399,000
Outstanding Balance
$370,782
Interest Rate
3.92%
Estimated Equity
$59,424
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2022
Sold by
Nowakowski Jadwiga
Bought by
Salgado Armando and Salgado Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$399,000
Outstanding Balance
$370,782
Interest Rate
3.92%
Estimated Equity
$59,424
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1996
Sold by
Nowakowski Mark and Nowakowski Jadwiga
Bought by
Nowakowski Jadwiga and Jadwiga Nowakowski Revocable Living Tr
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salgado Armando | $320,000 | -- | |
| Salgado Armando | $320,000 | -- | |
| Nowakowski Jadwiga | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Salgado Armando | $399,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,300 | $37,001 | $15,313 | $21,688 |
| 2024 | $6,300 | $37,001 | $15,313 | $21,688 |
| 2023 | $5,524 | $29,840 | $12,250 | $17,590 |
| 2022 | $5,524 | $33,000 | $12,250 | $20,750 |
| 2021 | $1,585 | $33,000 | $12,250 | $20,750 |
| 2020 | $1,636 | $27,693 | $6,343 | $21,350 |
| 2019 | $1,631 | $30,770 | $6,343 | $24,427 |
| 2018 | $1,606 | $30,770 | $6,343 | $24,427 |
| 2017 | $1,720 | $27,790 | $5,687 | $22,103 |
| 2016 | $2,120 | $27,790 | $5,687 | $22,103 |
| 2015 | $2,038 | $27,790 | $5,687 | $22,103 |
| 2014 | $2,020 | $26,819 | $5,250 | $21,569 |
| 2013 | $2,028 | $26,819 | $5,250 | $21,569 |
Source: Public Records
Map