3233 Pinefields Dr Henrico, VA 23231
Varina NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $352,000 - $407,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,856
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3233 Pinefields Dr, Henrico, VA 23231 and is currently estimated at $370,637, approximately $199 per square foot. 3233 Pinefields Dr is a home located in Henrico County with nearby schools including Mehfoud Elementary School, Varina Elementary, and John Rolfe Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2002
Sold by
Lynn Properties Llc
Bought by
Williams Roger W and Williams Angela F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,544
Outstanding Balance
$53,755
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$316,882
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2001
Sold by
Cim Construction Corp Inc
Bought by
Lynn Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Roger W | $144,000 | -- | |
| Lynn Properties Llc | $117,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lynn Properties Llc | $131,544 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,705 | $288,900 | $80,000 | $208,900 |
| 2024 | $2,705 | $271,900 | $70,000 | $201,900 |
| 2023 | $2,311 | $271,900 | $70,000 | $201,900 |
| 2022 | $2,144 | $252,200 | $64,000 | $188,200 |
| 2021 | $1,995 | $211,400 | $51,000 | $160,400 |
| 2020 | $1,839 | $211,400 | $51,000 | $160,400 |
| 2019 | $1,839 | $211,400 | $51,000 | $160,400 |
| 2018 | $1,736 | $199,500 | $46,000 | $153,500 |
| 2017 | $1,608 | $184,800 | $40,000 | $144,800 |
| 2016 | $1,576 | $181,100 | $38,000 | $143,100 |
| 2015 | $1,395 | $172,400 | $38,000 | $134,400 |
| 2014 | $1,395 | $160,300 | $38,000 | $122,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map