$599,999

32339 Fairway Dr Springville, CA 93265

Estimated payment $3,376/month

Total Views 4,073
4 Beds
3 Baths
2,953 Sq Ft
$203 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Spacious Golf Course Estate: Unique Work-and-Play Lifestyle - No HOA Fully reimagined and freshly painted inside and out, this turn-key custom estate offers a private resort lifestyle on the 14th fairway. The floor plan features oversized bedrooms throughout, providing an overabundance of space for family and guests. The primary suite is a true sanctuary with three closets (two walk-ins plus an 8-ft mirrored slider) and a spa-inspired en-suite with custom travertine, double shower heads, and a bubbler tub. Attached is a private bonus room—ideal for a home office or gym—opening directly onto the golf course path. The well-appointed kitchen includes custom granite, wine glass rack. Premium finishes throughout include Italian Versailles-pattern chiseled edge travertine, luxury vinyl planking, and upgraded dual-pane windows. Rare for the area, this home provides high-speed internet and a dedicated natural gas line (no propane needed!). Powered by dual HVAC units and Blink-ready security. The architecture wraps around an oversized custom pool, offering a private courtyard with Sierra Peak views, total seclusion, and several citrus trees. A car enthusiast's dream, the property features an expanded driveway for 6-8 vehicles, gated RV/trailer parking, and a wrap-around sidewalk. Located on a quiet cul-de-sac at River Island, steps from a course undergoing millions in upgrades. Move-in ready with indoor laundry and all appliances included!

Listing Agent

David Mercado

Mercado and Associates RE Inc. License #01924766 Listed on: 04/03/2026

Mercado and Associates RE Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1966 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 17,138 Sq Ft Lot
  • On Golf Course
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Fenced
  • Front Yard Sprinklers
  • Private Yard
  • Back Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,953 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Dual Closets
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 284280004000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1966 | Remodeled

Lot Details

0.39 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.39
  • Lot Size: Irregular
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Directions: From State Route 65, east on SR 190, South on River Island Dr, North on Fairway Dr.
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Rooms:Walk-In Closet: Yes
  • Common Walls:No Common Walls: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Vented Exhaust Fan
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Stone, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Beamed Ceilings, Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings, His and Hers Closets, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Remodeled, Stone Counters, Storage
  • Interior Features:High Ceilings: Yes
  • Interior Features:Recessed Lighting: Yes
  • Interior Features:Storage: Yes
  • Appliances:Exhaust Fan: Yes
  • Interior Features:His and Hers Closets: Yes
  • Appliances:Ice Maker: Yes
  • Interior Features:Remodeled: Yes
  • Interior Features:Beamed Ceilings: Yes
  • Interior Features:Stone Counters: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Cul-De-Sac, On Golf Course, Sprinklers In Front

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, RV Access/Parking
  • General Information:Garage: Yes
  • General Information:_pound_ of Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Attached: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes
  • Parking Features:RV AccessParking: Yes

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Gas Dryer Hookup, Inside, Laundry Room, Washer Hookup
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Public
  • Heating:Central: Yes
  • Sewer Septic Tank: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 17138.0
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Parcel #: 284280004000

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,107 $212,270 $50,241 $162,029
2024 $2,107 $208,108 $49,256 $158,852
2023 $2,114 $204,029 $48,291 $155,738
2022 $2,028 $200,030 $47,345 $152,685
2021 $2,004 $196,108 $46,417 $149,691
2020 $1,970 $194,097 $45,941 $148,156
2019 $1,920 $190,291 $45,040 $145,251
2018 $1,891 $186,560 $44,157 $142,403
2017 $1,866 $182,902 $43,291 $139,611
2016 $1,793 $179,316 $42,442 $136,874
2015 $1,721 $176,622 $41,804 $134,818
2014 $1,721 $173,162 $40,985 $132,177
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/03/2026 04/03/26 For Sale $599,999 -- $203 / Sq Ft
Source: Tulare County MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $170,000 Stewart Title Of California
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $135,750 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Tulare County MLS

MLS Number: 240814

Tulare County MLS

APN: 284-280-004-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.