3234 Apache Rd Pittsburgh, PA 15241
Estimated Value: $251,000 - $275,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
900
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3234 Apache Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15241 and is currently estimated at $259,796, approximately $288 per square foot. 3234 Apache Rd is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Bethel Park High School, St. Louise De Marillac School, and Ave Maria Academy - Bethel Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2024
Sold by
Mcneilis Robert T Est and Mcnelis Robert Est
Bought by
Franzmann Cheryl and Franzmann Martin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2024
Sold by
Mcnelis Robert and Rose Marie
Bought by
Franzmann Martin and Franzmann Cheryl
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2024
Sold by
Mcneilis Robert T Est and Mcnelis Robert Est
Bought by
Franzmann Cheryl and Franzmann Martin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 1998
Sold by
Lackner William Patrick and Lackner Carina M
Bought by
Dayanandan Mark C and Gianas Jeanne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1994
Sold by
Selva Ronald E and Selva Michele M
Bought by
Lackner William Patrick
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Franzmann Martin | $135,000 | -- | |
| Franzmann Cheryl | $135,000 | -- | |
| Dayanandan Mark C | $105,000 | -- | |
| Lackner William Patrick | $89,000 | -- | |
| Franzmann Cheryl | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,317 | $119,100 | $48,700 | $70,400 |
| 2024 | $3,317 | $101,100 | $48,700 | $52,400 |
| 2023 | $3,128 | $101,100 | $48,700 | $52,400 |
| 2022 | $3,037 | $101,100 | $48,700 | $52,400 |
| 2021 | $335 | $101,100 | $48,700 | $52,400 |
| 2020 | $2,882 | $101,100 | $48,700 | $52,400 |
| 2019 | $3,072 | $101,100 | $48,700 | $52,400 |
| 2018 | $335 | $101,100 | $48,700 | $52,400 |
| 2017 | $3,047 | $101,100 | $48,700 | $52,400 |
| 2016 | $478 | $101,100 | $48,700 | $52,400 |
| 2015 | $478 | $101,100 | $48,700 | $52,400 |
| 2014 | $2,980 | $101,100 | $48,700 | $52,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map