3234 Deer Trail Unit D Cortland, OH 44410
Estimated Value: $129,497 - $148,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,032
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3234 Deer Trail Unit D, Cortland, OH 44410 and is currently estimated at $136,374, approximately $132 per square foot. 3234 Deer Trail Unit D is a home located in Trumbull County with nearby schools including Lakeview Elementary School, Lakeview Middle School, and Lakeview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2005
Sold by
Tsapos Eydokia K
Bought by
Devine Jodi L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2004
Sold by
Reynolds Aaron J
Bought by
Tsapos Eydokia V
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,750
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2003
Sold by
Reynolds Kathleen A
Bought by
Reynolds Aaron J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1997
Sold by
Woodland Trails Inc
Bought by
Wadman Kevin A and Degennaro Maribeth R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Devine Jodi L | $85,500 | -- | |
| Tsapos Eydokia V | $79,000 | -- | |
| Reynolds Aaron J | -- | -- | |
| Wadman Kevin A | $82,082 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Reynolds Aaron J | $52,750 | |
| Closed | Wadman Kevin A | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,977 | $39,140 | $3,680 | $35,460 |
| 2024 | $1,977 | $39,140 | $3,680 | $35,460 |
| 2023 | $1,974 | $39,140 | $3,680 | $35,460 |
| 2022 | $1,416 | $24,580 | $2,980 | $21,600 |
| 2021 | $1,421 | $24,580 | $2,980 | $21,600 |
| 2020 | $1,429 | $24,580 | $2,980 | $21,600 |
| 2019 | $1,368 | $22,620 | $2,980 | $19,640 |
| 2018 | $1,375 | $22,620 | $2,980 | $19,640 |
| 2017 | $1,372 | $22,620 | $2,980 | $19,640 |
| 2016 | $1,424 | $22,720 | $2,700 | $20,020 |
| 2015 | $1,428 | $22,720 | $2,700 | $20,020 |
| 2014 | $1,314 | $22,720 | $2,700 | $20,020 |
| 2013 | $1,486 | $25,210 | $2,980 | $22,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map