3234 N Point Rd Dundalk, MD 21222
Estimated Value: $155,000 - $202,000
Studio
1
Bath
896
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3234 N Point Rd, Dundalk, MD 21222 and is currently estimated at $179,860, approximately $200 per square foot. 3234 N Point Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Charlesmont Elementary, General John Stricker Middle School, and Patapsco High & Center for Arts.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2004
Sold by
Krainer Paul J
Bought by
Rooney John K and Rooney Donna J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1985
Sold by
Williams Deborah Lynn
Bought by
Krainer Paul J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rooney John K | $86,500 | -- | |
| Rooney John K | $86,500 | -- | |
| Krainer Paul J | $47,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,558 | $126,567 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,558 | $119,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,348 | $111,500 | $38,000 | $73,500 |
| 2022 | $1,204 | $106,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,003 | $102,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,185 | $97,800 | $38,000 | $59,800 |
| 2019 | $1,185 | $97,800 | $38,000 | $59,800 |
| 2018 | $1,753 | $97,800 | $38,000 | $59,800 |
| 2017 | $1,639 | $99,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,495 | $99,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,495 | $99,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,495 | $102,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map