3234 Railstop Rd Markham, VA 22643
Estimated Value: $204,000 - $647,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,648
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3234 Railstop Rd, Markham, VA 22643 and is currently estimated at $422,467, approximately $256 per square foot. 3234 Railstop Rd is a home located in Fauquier County with nearby schools including Claude Thompson Elementary School, Marshall Middle School, and Fauquier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2008
Sold by
Bank Of New York As Trust
Bought by
Rail Associates Trustee and Railside Trust,
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2008
Sold by
M E R S Inc
Bought by
Samuel I White Pc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rail Associates Trustee | $73,900 | -- | |
| Samuel I White Pc | $157,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,759 | $181,900 | $120,000 | $61,900 |
| 2024 | $1,729 | $181,900 | $120,000 | $61,900 |
| 2023 | $1,656 | $181,900 | $120,000 | $61,900 |
| 2022 | $1,656 | $181,900 | $120,000 | $61,900 |
| 2021 | $1,625 | $162,100 | $120,000 | $42,100 |
| 2020 | $1,625 | $162,100 | $120,000 | $42,100 |
| 2019 | $1,625 | $162,100 | $120,000 | $42,100 |
| 2018 | $1,605 | $162,100 | $120,000 | $42,100 |
| 2016 | $931 | $88,300 | $60,000 | $28,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $88,300 | $60,000 | $28,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $88,300 | $60,000 | $28,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map