NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $300,038 - $325,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,569 Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 14, 2014

Last sale price $163,000 $104 Per Sq Ft

Est. 93% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,095 / mo

55 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2014

Immaculate end of row townhome in popular Hempfield Green; Close to all major highways; Spacious bedroom, full bathroom, laundry room on the first floor; 2nd bedroom w/master bath includes whirlpool tub, double sink vanity; Stylish granite countertops in kitchen w/newer appliances; Wood burning fireplace w/electric insert; open floor plan with two story ceiling in Living rm; hardwood flooring in Dining rm; cozy sunroom; washer/dryer stay

Last Buyer's Agent

Jeff Peters

(717) 509-2880 info@rmevolved.com RE/MAX Evolved License #AB066373

RE/MAX Evolved

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,020

Year Built

  • Built in 1987

Lot Details

  • 6,534 Sq Ft Lot
  • Split Rail Fence

HOA Fees

  • $118 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,569 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels
  • Built-In Features
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Self Contained Fireplace Unit Or Insert

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Unfinished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Heat Pump System
  • 200+ Amp Service
  • Electric Water Heater
  • Cable TV Available

Community Details

  • Association fees include exterior building maintenance, lawn maintenance, snow removal, trash
  • Boyd Wilson,569 0484 Community
  • Hempfield Green Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 3001848600000

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,020

Year Built

Built in 1987

Lot Details

6,534 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$118 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: End Of Row/Townhouse
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Exclusions: Reserved Personal Items
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Washer, Dishwasher, Built-In Microwave, Oven/Range - Electric, Disposal
  • Flooring Type: Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Dining Area, Formal/Separate Dining Room, Built-Ins
  • Fireplace Features: Insert
  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Bedroom 2, Kitchen, Foyer, Bedroom 1, Sun/Florida Room, Laundry, Loft, Bedroom 6, Bathroom 2, Bathroom 3
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Full, Sump Pump, Unfinished
  • Total Sq Ft: 1569
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1569
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 105.16
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1569
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Construction Materials: Aluminum Siding, Brick, Stick Built

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Garage Features: Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 1
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 1
  • Type Of Parking: Off Street, On Street, Attached Garage

Utilities

  • Central Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Cooling Type: Central A/C
  • Cooling: Yes
  • Electric Service: 200+ Amp Service

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 118.00
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Condo Co-Op Association: No
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Fee Includes: Ext Bldg Maint, Lawn Maintenance, Snow Removal, Trash
  • HOA: Yes

Schools

  • High School: HEMPFIELD

Lot Info

  • Fencing: Split Rail
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • Lot Size Description: Less Than .25 Acres

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 4041164
  • School Tax: 2461.56
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3020.06
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 3001848600000
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: HEMPFIELD

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 13, 2014
Closed on
Oct 22, 2014
List Price
$169,900
Sold Price
$163,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,900
-4.06%
Current Estimated Value
$315,260

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$152,260
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.91%
Original Mortgage
$130,400
Outstanding Balance
$100,227
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$215,033

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 14, 2005
Sold by
Kepner Susan E and Kepner Michael
Bought by
Kepner Susan E

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 30, 2002
Sold by
Thomas Carol L
Bought by
Scott Susan E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$94,000
Interest Rate
6.33%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bender Renee J $163,000 None Available
Cartus Financial Corp $163,000 None Available
Kepner Susan E -- --
Scott Susan E $117,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Bender Renee J $130,400
Previous Owner Scott Susan E $94,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/14/2014 11/14/14 Sold $163,000 -4.1% $104 / Sq Ft
10/07/2014 10/07/14 Pending -- -- --
08/13/2014 08/13/14 For Sale $169,900 -- $108 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,556 $157,700 $25,600 $132,100
2024 $3,556 $157,700 $25,600 $132,100
2023 $3,488 $157,700 $25,600 $132,100
2022 $3,396 $157,700 $25,600 $132,100
2021 $3,329 $157,700 $25,600 $132,100
2020 $3,329 $157,700 $25,600 $132,100
2019 $3,275 $157,700 $25,600 $132,100
2018 $688 $157,700 $25,600 $132,100
2017 $3,252 $126,500 $39,300 $87,200
2016 $3,188 $126,500 $39,300 $87,200
2015 $642 $126,500 $39,300 $87,200
2014 $2,337 $126,500 $39,300 $87,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: 1003117853

Bright MLS

APN: 300-18486-0-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.