3234 Glengreen Dr Lancaster, PA 17601
Oyster Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $289,033 - $368,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,455
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3234 Glengreen Dr, Lancaster, PA 17601 and is currently estimated at $319,508, approximately $219 per square foot. 3234 Glengreen Dr is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Landisville Primary Center, Landisville Middle School, and Hempfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1999
Sold by
Wood Marilyn V and Wood Michael K
Bought by
Conklin Denise O
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Outstanding Balance
$21,332
Interest Rate
10%
Estimated Equity
$298,176
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conklin Denise O | $121,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Conklin Denise O | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,583 | $158,900 | $24,000 | $134,900 |
| 2024 | $3,583 | $158,900 | $24,000 | $134,900 |
| 2023 | $3,431 | $155,100 | $24,000 | $131,100 |
| 2022 | $3,340 | $155,100 | $24,000 | $131,100 |
| 2021 | $3,274 | $155,100 | $24,000 | $131,100 |
| 2020 | $3,274 | $155,100 | $24,000 | $131,100 |
| 2019 | $3,221 | $155,100 | $24,000 | $131,100 |
| 2018 | $676 | $155,100 | $24,000 | $131,100 |
| 2017 | $3,219 | $125,200 | $36,500 | $88,700 |
| 2016 | $3,155 | $125,200 | $36,500 | $88,700 |
| 2015 | $635 | $125,200 | $36,500 | $88,700 |
| 2014 | $2,312 | $125,200 | $36,500 | $88,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map