3202 Greenridge Dr Lancaster, PA 17601
Oyster Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $356,269 - $404,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,170
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3202 Greenridge Dr, Lancaster, PA 17601 and is currently estimated at $381,567, approximately $326 per square foot. 3202 Greenridge Dr is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Landisville Primary Center, Landisville Middle School, and Hempfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2003
Sold by
Gockley Theodore D and Gockley Elizabeth A
Bought by
Gockley Theodore D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,400
Outstanding Balance
$49,146
Interest Rate
5.75%
Estimated Equity
$332,422
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1998
Sold by
Gardina James M and Gardina Susan M
Bought by
Gockley Theodore D and Gockley Elizabeth A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,850
Interest Rate
6.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gockley Theodore D | $143,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Gockley Theodore D | $132,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gockley Theodore D | $114,400 | |
| Closed | Gockley Theodore D | $125,850 | |
| Closed | Gockley Theodore D | $18,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,203 | $186,400 | $60,700 | $125,700 |
| 2024 | $4,203 | $186,400 | $60,700 | $125,700 |
| 2023 | $4,123 | $186,400 | $60,700 | $125,700 |
| 2022 | $4,014 | $186,400 | $60,700 | $125,700 |
| 2021 | $3,935 | $186,400 | $60,700 | $125,700 |
| 2020 | $3,935 | $186,400 | $60,700 | $125,700 |
| 2019 | $3,870 | $186,400 | $60,700 | $125,700 |
| 2018 | $813 | $186,400 | $60,700 | $125,700 |
| 2017 | $3,322 | $129,200 | $39,900 | $89,300 |
| 2016 | $3,256 | $129,200 | $39,900 | $89,300 |
| 2015 | $656 | $129,200 | $39,900 | $89,300 |
| 2014 | $2,390 | $129,200 | $39,900 | $89,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map