Seller's Agent in 2025
Leslie Manzone
Compass
(510) 388-2393
1 in this area
68 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $838,000 - $929,822
New Refined Price! Welcome to 3235 Hilton Head Drive in the Oak Hills Subdivision of Rancho Solano Golf Community! This beautifully updated home showcases stunning bay and valley views and features a spacious open floor plan with 3 bedrooms plus a den (optional 4th bedroom) and 2.5 baths. A grand entry with marble floors and vaulted ceilings leads to a formal living room with fireplace, formal dining, and a chef's kitchen with breakfast nook opening to the family room complete with wet bar, wine storage, and fireplace. Upstairs, the primary suite offers a private den with fireplace, dual closets, and a spa-like bath with soaking tub and separate showerperfect for relaxing while enjoying the scenic views. The beautifully landscaped backyard with a sparkling pool is ideal for entertaining and taking in the panoramic bay and valley vistas. Additional highlights include a laundry room with cabinetry, a 3-car garage, and ample storage. Enjoy golf, swimming, hiking, and biking just minutes from schools, shopping, dining, and world-class wineries.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bush Kelley Leigh | $850,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Bell Patricia D | -- | -- | |
| Bell Patricia D | -- | -- | |
| Ackerman Leroy A | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bush Kelley Leigh | $680,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/02/2025 12/02/25 | Sold | $850,000 | -2.9% | $279 / Sq Ft |
| 11/02/2025 11/02/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/15/2025 10/15/25 | Price Changed | $875,000 | -7.9% | $287 / Sq Ft |
| 10/03/2025 10/03/25 | For Sale | $949,950 | -- | $312 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,960 | $619,484 | $128,974 | $490,510 |
| 2024 | $7,960 | $607,339 | $126,446 | $480,893 |
| 2023 | $7,730 | $595,431 | $123,967 | $471,464 |
| 2022 | $7,281 | $583,757 | $121,537 | $462,220 |
| 2021 | $7,446 | $572,311 | $119,154 | $453,157 |
| 2020 | $7,263 | $566,444 | $117,933 | $448,511 |
| 2019 | $6,984 | $555,338 | $115,621 | $439,717 |
| 2018 | $7,141 | $544,450 | $113,354 | $431,096 |
| 2017 | $6,844 | $533,776 | $111,132 | $422,644 |
| 2016 | $6,804 | $523,310 | $108,953 | $414,357 |
| 2015 | $6,602 | $515,450 | $107,317 | $408,133 |
| 2014 | $6,524 | $505,354 | $105,215 | $400,139 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Leslie Manzone
Compass
(510) 388-2393
1 in this area
68 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Nicholas Spangler
Vanguard Properties
(415) 583-8034
1 in this area
35 Total Sales
Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)
MLS Number: 325088232
APN: 0151-652-050
Ask me questions while you tour the home.