3235 Oxford Rd Cameron Park, CA 95682
Estimated Value: $570,000 - $728,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,298
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3235 Oxford Rd, Cameron Park, CA 95682 and is currently estimated at $671,114, approximately $292 per square foot. 3235 Oxford Rd is a home located in El Dorado County with nearby schools including Rescue Elementary School, Pleasant Grove Middle School, and Ponderosa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2010
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Baker James Lafon and Baker Susan M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,000
Outstanding Balance
$141,119
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$529,995
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2009
Sold by
Korp Scott T and Korp Kimberly A
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2001
Sold by
Skotnicki Donna J
Bought by
Korp Scott T and Korp Kimberly A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
7.14%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker James Lafon | $327,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $301,971 | Accommodation | |
| Korp Scott T | $225,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baker James Lafon | $227,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Korp Scott T | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,706 | $440,469 | $122,619 | $317,850 |
| 2024 | $4,706 | $431,833 | $120,215 | $311,618 |
| 2023 | $4,558 | $423,366 | $117,858 | $305,508 |
| 2022 | $4,497 | $415,066 | $115,548 | $299,518 |
| 2021 | $4,458 | $406,929 | $113,283 | $293,646 |
| 2020 | $4,443 | $402,758 | $112,122 | $290,636 |
| 2019 | $4,367 | $394,862 | $109,924 | $284,938 |
| 2018 | $4,246 | $387,120 | $107,769 | $279,351 |
| 2017 | $4,167 | $379,530 | $105,656 | $273,874 |
| 2016 | $4,122 | $372,089 | $103,585 | $268,504 |
| 2015 | $3,887 | $366,502 | $102,030 | $264,472 |
| 2014 | $3,887 | $350,321 | $100,031 | $250,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map