3235 SE 1st St Gresham, OR 97080
Powell Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $585,000 - $2,542,188
Studio
19
Baths
17,414
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3235 SE 1st St, Gresham, OR 97080 and is currently estimated at $1,832,063, approximately $105 per square foot. 3235 SE 1st St is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including Powell Valley Elementary School, Gordon Russell Middle School, and Sam Barlow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2008
Sold by
Jacobsen Irene E
Bought by
V H R Co Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$855,000
Outstanding Balance
$561,797
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$1,270,266
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| V H R Co Llc | $1,170,000 | Pacific Nw Title Of Or Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | V H R Co Llc | $855,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |