3235 W Madison St Springfield, MO 65802
Westside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $196,000 - $220,893
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3235 W Madison St, Springfield, MO 65802 and is currently estimated at $208,973, approximately $163 per square foot. 3235 W Madison St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2023
Sold by
Fender Shirley K
Bought by
Hollingsworth Travis C and Hollingsworth Ruby
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hollingsworth Travis C | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,520 | $30,510 | $4,750 | $25,760 |
| 2024 | $1,354 | $25,240 | $2,740 | $22,500 |
| 2023 | $1,346 | $25,240 | $2,740 | $22,500 |
| 2022 | $1,286 | $23,550 | $2,740 | $20,810 |
| 2021 | $1,286 | $23,550 | $2,740 | $20,810 |
| 2020 | $1,280 | $22,420 | $2,740 | $19,680 |
| 2019 | $1,244 | $22,420 | $2,740 | $19,680 |
| 2018 | $986 | $17,770 | $2,280 | $15,490 |
| 2017 | $976 | $16,680 | $2,280 | $14,400 |
| 2016 | $914 | $16,680 | $2,280 | $14,400 |
| 2015 | $906 | $16,680 | $2,280 | $14,400 |
| 2014 | $912 | $16,680 | $2,280 | $14,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map