734 S Laurel Ave Springfield, MO 65802
Westside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $141,000 - $146,763
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 734 S Laurel Ave, Springfield, MO 65802 and is currently estimated at $143,441, approximately $149 per square foot. 734 S Laurel Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2022
Sold by
Jdp Partners Llc
Bought by
Emily Victoria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,117
Outstanding Balance
$84,792
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$58,649
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2010
Sold by
Price Ronald L and Price Patricia L
Bought by
Springfield Property Management Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$64,000
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Emily Victoria | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Springfield Property Management Inc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Emily Victoria | $89,117 | |
| Previous Owner | Springfield Property Management Inc | $64,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $680 | $13,640 | $3,800 | $9,840 |
| 2024 | $569 | $10,600 | $2,280 | $8,320 |
| 2023 | $565 | $10,600 | $2,280 | $8,320 |
| 2022 | $544 | $9,960 | $2,280 | $7,680 |
| 2021 | $544 | $9,960 | $2,280 | $7,680 |
| 2020 | $556 | $9,730 | $2,280 | $7,450 |
| 2019 | $540 | $9,730 | $2,280 | $7,450 |
| 2018 | $514 | $9,270 | $1,900 | $7,370 |
| 2017 | $509 | $9,650 | $1,900 | $7,750 |
| 2016 | $529 | $9,650 | $1,900 | $7,750 |
| 2015 | $524 | $9,650 | $1,900 | $7,750 |
| 2014 | $528 | $9,650 | $1,900 | $7,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map