3235 Williams St Denver, CO 80205
Cole NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $363,218 - $433,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
753
Sq Ft
$528/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3235 Williams St, Denver, CO 80205 and is currently estimated at $397,305, approximately $527 per square foot. 3235 Williams St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Cole Arts & Science Academy, Whittier ECE-8 School, and McAuliffe Manual Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2002
Sold by
Stelpflys Robert L and Stelpflys William G
Bought by
Stelpflys Robert C and Stelpflys William G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stelpflys Robert C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,398 | $25,390 | $21,790 | $21,790 |
| 2024 | $1,398 | $24,350 | $14,950 | $9,400 |
| 2023 | $1,368 | $24,350 | $14,950 | $9,400 |
| 2022 | $1,151 | $21,420 | $11,820 | $9,600 |
| 2021 | $1,111 | $22,040 | $12,160 | $9,880 |
| 2020 | $1,142 | $22,540 | $12,160 | $10,380 |
| 2019 | $1,625 | $22,540 | $12,160 | $10,380 |
| 2018 | $1,340 | $17,320 | $10,570 | $6,750 |
| 2017 | $1,336 | $17,320 | $10,570 | $6,750 |
| 2016 | $1,012 | $12,410 | $4,426 | $7,984 |
| 2015 | $970 | $12,410 | $4,426 | $7,984 |
| 2014 | $674 | $8,110 | $1,695 | $6,415 |
Source: Public Records
Map