3236 13th Ave W Seattle, WA 98119
North Queen Anne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,087,000 - $1,225,611
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,490
Sq Ft
$778/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3236 13th Ave W, Seattle, WA 98119 and is currently estimated at $1,158,903, approximately $777 per square foot. 3236 13th Ave W is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Coe Elementary School, Mcclure Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2006
Sold by
Bergene Arne Sigurd and Bergene Arne Sigure
Bought by
Minerva Christopher T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$517,750
Outstanding Balance
$307,800
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$851,103
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minerva Christopher T | $545,000 | Pacific Nw Tit |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Minerva Christopher T | $517,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History