3236 Carmelita Ave Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated Value: $418,000 - $484,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,504
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3236 Carmelita Ave, Clovis, CA 93619 and is currently estimated at $454,677, approximately $302 per square foot. 3236 Carmelita Ave is a home with nearby schools including Reagan Elementary School, Reyburn Intermediate School, and Clovis East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2024
Sold by
Andersen Richard L
Bought by
Sean Patrick Andersen Revocable Trust and Andersen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2013
Sold by
Ashlan/Dewolf #1 Lp
Bought by
Andersen Richard L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,642
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sean Patrick Andersen Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Andersen Richard L | $251,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Andersen Richard L | -- | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Andersen Richard L | $235,642 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,193 | $469,200 | $122,400 | $346,800 |
| 2023 | $4,147 | $296,957 | $76,930 | $220,027 |
| 2022 | $4,091 | $291,135 | $75,422 | $215,713 |
| 2021 | $3,987 | $285,428 | $73,944 | $211,484 |
| 2020 | $3,968 | $282,502 | $73,186 | $209,316 |
| 2019 | $3,892 | $276,963 | $71,751 | $205,212 |
| 2018 | $3,797 | $271,534 | $70,345 | $201,189 |
| 2017 | $3,735 | $266,211 | $68,966 | $197,245 |
| 2016 | $3,622 | $260,992 | $67,614 | $193,378 |
| 2015 | $3,567 | $257,073 | $66,599 | $190,474 |
| 2014 | $3,507 | $252,038 | $65,295 | $186,743 |
Source: Public Records
Map