3236 Center Rd Cedarburg, WI 53012
Estimated Value: $497,000 - $644,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,023
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3236 Center Rd, Cedarburg, WI 53012 and is currently estimated at $562,809, approximately $278 per square foot. 3236 Center Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Rockfield Elementary School, Kennedy Middle School, and Germantown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2019
Sold by
Zoulek Thomas A and Zoulek Danah L
Bought by
Zoulek Thomas A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$292,000
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zoulek Thomas A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Zoulek Thomas A | $292,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,454 | $399,400 | $94,900 | $304,500 |
| 2024 | $4,829 | $399,400 | $94,900 | $304,500 |
| 2023 | $4,426 | $399,400 | $94,900 | $304,500 |
| 2022 | $4,260 | $399,400 | $94,900 | $304,500 |
| 2021 | $3,989 | $292,700 | $73,900 | $218,800 |
| 2020 | $4,709 | $292,800 | $74,000 | $218,800 |
| 2019 | $4,331 | $292,700 | $73,900 | $218,800 |
| 2018 | $4,159 | $292,700 | $73,900 | $218,800 |
| 2017 | $4,049 | $292,700 | $73,900 | $218,800 |
| 2016 | $4,011 | $292,700 | $73,900 | $218,800 |
| 2015 | $4,090 | $292,700 | $73,900 | $218,800 |
| 2014 | $4,090 | $292,700 | $73,900 | $218,800 |
| 2013 | $4,410 | $292,700 | $73,900 | $218,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map