3265 Center Rd Cedarburg, WI 53012
Estimated Value: $341,000 - $504,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,270
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3265 Center Rd, Cedarburg, WI 53012 and is currently estimated at $411,472, approximately $323 per square foot. 3265 Center Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Rockfield Elementary School, Kennedy Middle School, and Germantown High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,629 | $203,100 | $53,000 | $150,100 |
| 2024 | $2,302 | $203,200 | $53,100 | $150,100 |
| 2023 | $2,079 | $203,100 | $53,000 | $150,100 |
| 2022 | $2,016 | $202,900 | $52,800 | $150,100 |
| 2021 | $2,168 | $168,700 | $47,800 | $120,900 |
| 2020 | $2,614 | $168,900 | $48,000 | $120,900 |
| 2019 | $2,383 | $168,400 | $47,500 | $120,900 |
| 2018 | $2,298 | $168,400 | $47,500 | $120,900 |
| 2017 | $2,142 | $160,300 | $45,200 | $115,100 |
| 2016 | $2,120 | $160,300 | $45,200 | $115,100 |
| 2015 | $2,212 | $160,300 | $45,200 | $115,100 |
| 2014 | $2,212 | $160,300 | $45,200 | $115,100 |
| 2013 | $2,387 | $160,300 | $45,200 | $115,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map