3395 Center Rd Cedarburg, WI 53012
Estimated Value: $469,000 - $596,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,975
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3395 Center Rd, Cedarburg, WI 53012 and is currently estimated at $515,220, approximately $260 per square foot. 3395 Center Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Jackson Elementary School, Badger Middle School, and East High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,601 | $340,200 | $83,900 | $256,300 |
| 2024 | $3,180 | $340,200 | $83,900 | $256,300 |
| 2023 | $2,580 | $340,200 | $83,900 | $256,300 |
| 2022 | $2,831 | $340,200 | $83,900 | $256,300 |
| 2021 | $3,051 | $259,700 | $76,300 | $183,400 |
| 2020 | $3,430 | $259,700 | $76,300 | $183,400 |
| 2019 | $3,191 | $259,700 | $76,300 | $183,400 |
| 2018 | $3,133 | $259,700 | $76,300 | $183,400 |
| 2017 | $3,200 | $259,700 | $76,300 | $183,400 |
| 2016 | $3,346 | $259,700 | $76,300 | $183,400 |
| 2015 | $3,251 | $259,700 | $76,300 | $183,400 |
| 2014 | $3,251 | $259,700 | $76,300 | $183,400 |
| 2013 | $3,603 | $259,700 | $76,300 | $183,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map