3236 Davidson Dr Antelope, CA 95843
Estimated Value: $313,000 - $386,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3236 Davidson Dr, Antelope, CA 95843 and is currently estimated at $350,893, approximately $355 per square foot. 3236 Davidson Dr is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Cyril Spinelli Elementary School, Wilson C. Riles Middle School, and Center High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2002
Sold by
Brokaw John
Bought by
Badie Bahram
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1999
Sold by
C F R Equity Investors
Bought by
Brokaw John
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$54,000
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1999
Sold by
Maza Yumi
Bought by
Brokaw John
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$54,000
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1998
Sold by
Lyle Stanley
Bought by
C F R Equity Investors
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 1996
Sold by
Home Svgs Of America Fsb
Bought by
Lyle Stanley
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$48,000
Interest Rate
7.84%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1996
Sold by
Uhlman Charles S and Uhlman Alma J
Bought by
Home Svgs Of America
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Badie Bahram | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Brokaw John | $55,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Brokaw John | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| C F R Equity Investors | $62,134 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Lyle Stanley | $43,500 | North American Title Co | |
| Home Svgs Of America | $49,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brokaw John | $54,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lyle Stanley | $48,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,747 | $162,479 | $38,398 | $124,081 |
| 2024 | $3,747 | $159,295 | $37,646 | $121,649 |
| 2023 | $3,638 | $156,172 | $36,908 | $119,264 |
| 2022 | $3,335 | $153,111 | $36,185 | $116,926 |
| 2021 | $3,286 | $150,110 | $35,476 | $114,634 |
| 2020 | $3,409 | $148,572 | $35,113 | $113,459 |
| 2019 | $3,226 | $145,660 | $34,425 | $111,235 |
| 2018 | $3,171 | $142,804 | $33,750 | $109,054 |
| 2017 | $3,153 | $140,005 | $33,089 | $106,916 |
| 2016 | $3,017 | $137,261 | $32,441 | $104,820 |
| 2015 | $2,843 | $135,200 | $31,954 | $103,246 |
| 2014 | $2,728 | $124,060 | $29,322 | $94,738 |
Source: Public Records
Map