$225,000
PENDING

Estimated payment $1,467/month

Total Views 239
3 Beds
1 Bath
1,232 Sq Ft
$183 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Great opportunity in a central Tulsa location just minutes from the University of Tulsa, with easy
access to the Pearl District, Kendall Whittier, and Downtown Tulsa.
This home offers a functional layout with a finished upstairs primary bedroom, creating a private
retreat separate from the main living areas. The space provides flexibility for a variety of living
arrangements and uses. Whether you're looking for a primary residence, rental, or investment opportunity, this property offers strong potential in an area experiencing continued growth. Being sold individually but can be sold as a package with MLS# 2614191 , 2614306, 2614176.

Listing Agent

Cindy Rodgers

Chinowth & Cohen License #147358 Listed on: 04/21/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,191

Year Built

  • Built in 1925

Lot Details

  • 5,677 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Privacy Fence
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Mature Trees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,232 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,191

Year Built

Built in 1925

Lot Details

5,677 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: From 4th and Harvard go West on 4th to house on North side of 4th.
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1925
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.13
  • Subdivision Name: UNIVERSITY PARK
  • Architectural Style: Bungalow
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: House
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Granite Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Range, Stove
  • Has Basement: None, Crawl Space
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Starter
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1232.0

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Carport

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available

• Elementary School: Kendall Whittier
  • Junior High Dist: Tulsa - Sch Dist (1)

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5677.0
  • Additional Parcels: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3191.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,191 $23,808 $2,255 $21,553
2024 $3,476 $22,675 $2,424 $20,251
2023 $3,476 $27,390 $2,424 $24,966
2022 $1,648 $12,358 $2,272 $10,086
2021 $1,554 $11,770 $2,164 $9,606
2020 $1,533 $11,770 $2,164 $9,606
2019 $1,726 $12,594 $2,164 $10,430
2018 $1,689 $12,301 $2,114 $10,187
2017 $1,606 $11,715 $2,013 $9,702
2016 $1,573 $11,715 $2,013 $9,702
2015 $1,576 $11,715 $2,013 $9,702
2014 $1,561 $11,715 $2,013 $9,702
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/29/2026 04/29/26 Pending -- -- --
04/25/2026 04/25/26 For Sale $225,000 0.0% $183 / Sq Ft
03/01/2023 03/01/23 Rented $1,395 0.0% --
02/27/2023 02/27/23 Under Contract -- -- --
02/07/2023 02/07/23 Price Changed $1,395 -3.8% $1 / Sq Ft
01/24/2023 01/24/23 Price Changed $1,450 -3.3% $1 / Sq Ft
01/10/2023 01/10/23 For Rent $1,500 0.0% --
12/19/2022 12/19/22 Sold $249,000 0.0% $207 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/01/2022 12/01/22 Pending -- -- --
11/30/2022 11/30/22 For Sale $249,000 0.0% $207 / Sq Ft
07/06/2020 07/06/20 Rented $1,200 -7.3% --
05/01/2020 05/01/20 Under Contract -- -- --
05/01/2020 05/01/20 For Rent $1,295 +8.4% --
08/21/2019 08/21/19 Rented $1,195 -7.7% --
07/18/2019 07/18/19 Under Contract -- -- --
07/18/2019 07/18/19 For Rent $1,295 0.0% --
05/20/2019 05/20/19 Sold $120,000 0.0% $75 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/25/2019 04/25/19 Pending -- -- --
04/25/2019 04/25/19 For Sale $120,000 -- $75 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Technology

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $249,000 Apex Title
Warranty Deed $167,500 Titan Title
Warranty Deed $107,000 Multiple
Trustee Deed -- None Available
Warranty Deed $106,500 Frisco Title Corporation
Warranty Deed $93,000 Frisco Title Corp
Deed $72,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $180,000 Construction
Previous Owner $91,563 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 2614185

MLS Technology

APN: 43775-93-05-23880

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.