M
Seller's Agent in 2019
Mari Everett
Beazer Realty Los Angeles Inc
Estimated Value: $536,644 - $717,000
WOW! This home has everything you desire and more. This amazing 6/4.5 home will give you the space you desire and the attention to detail you want in a home built to last! Beazer Homes takes the time to build your home with such great care and detail you will feel the love. A few of the amazing details that we have added to this home are, stainless steel appliances, gorgeous Maple Espresso cabinets, beautiful granite counter tops in your kitchen and more storage than you could ever fill! Come by and let me walk you through as we build this beauty.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Mari Everett
Beazer Realty Los Angeles Inc Listed on: 01/25/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
Colette Mathewson
CENTURY 21 Arrow Realty License #02010508
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brian Terry L | $430,500 | Fidelity National Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brian Terry L | $407,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/11/2019 06/11/19 | Sold | $430,147 | +1.7% | $146 / Sq Ft |
| 04/18/2019 04/18/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/25/2019 01/25/19 | For Sale | $423,088 | -- | $144 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,599 | $479,671 | $61,353 | $418,318 |
| 2024 | $3,599 | $470,266 | $60,150 | $410,116 |
| 2023 | $3,567 | $461,046 | $58,971 | $402,075 |
| 2022 | $3,507 | $452,007 | $57,815 | $394,192 |
| 2021 | $3,506 | $443,144 | $56,681 | $386,463 |
| 2020 | $3,145 | $438,600 | $56,100 | $382,500 |
| 2019 | $642 | $60,000 | $60,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $315 | $30,000 | $30,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $315 | $30,000 | $30,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $318 | $30,000 | $30,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $320 | $30,000 | $30,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $320 | $30,000 | $30,000 | $0 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2019
Mari Everett
Beazer Realty Los Angeles Inc
C
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Colette Mathewson
CENTURY 21 Arrow Realty
Source: Tulare County MLS
MLS Number: 143806
APN: 127-140-019-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.