3236 Graham Rd Risingsun, OH 43457
Estimated Value: $106,000 - $131,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3236 Graham Rd, Risingsun, OH 43457 and is currently estimated at $116,321, approximately $142 per square foot. 3236 Graham Rd is a home located in Seneca County with nearby schools including Elmwood Elementary School, Elmwood Middle School, and Elmwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2017
Sold by
Momenee Patricia A
Bought by
Cooley Lisa E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,931
Outstanding Balance
$47,326
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$68,995
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2010
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Momenee Patricia A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2006
Sold by
Daugherty Michael P and Dougherty Angela F
Bought by
Trausch Kevin E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$53,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1986
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1985
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooley Lisa E | $59,000 | Assured Title | |
| Momenee Patricia A | $20,000 | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $24,667 | None Available | |
| Trausch Kevin E | $53,000 | None Available | |
| -- | $30,000 | -- | |
| -- | $31,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cooley Lisa E | $57,931 | |
| Previous Owner | Trausch Kevin E | $53,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,107 | $22,660 | $4,570 | $18,090 |
| 2024 | $1,141 | $22,660 | $4,570 | $18,090 |
| 2023 | $1,144 | $22,660 | $4,570 | $18,090 |
| 2022 | $872 | $15,390 | $3,790 | $11,600 |
| 2021 | $891 | $15,390 | $3,790 | $11,600 |
| 2020 | $895 | $15,394 | $3,791 | $11,603 |
| 2019 | $852 | $14,529 | $3,658 | $10,871 |
| 2018 | $868 | $14,529 | $3,658 | $10,871 |
| 2017 | $778 | $14,529 | $3,658 | $10,871 |
| 2016 | $700 | $13,133 | $3,721 | $9,412 |
| 2015 | $688 | $13,133 | $3,721 | $9,412 |
| 2014 | $655 | $13,133 | $3,721 | $9,412 |
| 2013 | $767 | $14,211 | $4,043 | $10,168 |
Source: Public Records
Map