3236 Mather St Brighton, CO 80601
About This Home
Total Monthly Rent includes all mandatory recurring fixed fees; optional fees, such as Pet Rent and variable fees, such as utility charges are not included in this amount.
Please note, our homes are available on a first-come, first-serve basis and are not reserved until the holding fee agreement is signed and the holding fee is paid by the primary applicant.
This home is priced to rent and won't be around for long. Apply now, while we make this home ready for you, or call to arrange a meeting with your local Progress Residential leasing specialist today.
Interested in this home? You clearly have exceptional taste. This charming 4.0-bedroom, 3.0-bathroom home is not only pet-friendly, but also equipped with smart home features to make everyday life more convenient and connected. Homes like this don’t stay on the market for long—don’t miss your chance to make it yours. Apply today!
Some images have been virtually staged to help showcase the potential of spaces in the home. The furnishings shown are for illustrative purposes only and are not included in the home.
House Details
Property Information
- Built in 1995
- 1 unit
Fees and Policies
The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the Rent Estimate Calculator to determine your monthly and one-time costs based on your requirements.
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/19/2026 05/19/26 | Price Changed | $3,050 | +0.3% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 05/14/2026 05/14/26 | Price Changed | $3,040 | -1.9% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 05/13/2026 05/13/26 | Price Changed | $3,100 | +0.2% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 05/10/2026 05/10/26 | Price Changed | $3,095 | +0.2% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 05/08/2026 05/08/26 | Price Changed | $3,090 | -0.6% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 05/05/2026 05/05/26 | Price Changed | $3,110 | +0.8% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 04/30/2026 04/30/26 | Price Changed | $3,085 | +0.2% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 04/25/2026 04/25/26 | Price Changed | $3,080 | +0.2% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 04/23/2026 04/23/26 | Price Changed | $3,075 | -0.8% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 04/20/2026 04/20/26 | Price Changed | $3,100 | +0.2% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 04/15/2026 04/15/26 | Price Changed | $3,095 | +0.8% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 04/14/2026 04/14/26 | Price Changed | $3,070 | +0.2% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 04/08/2026 04/08/26 | Price Changed | $3,065 | +0.2% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 04/04/2026 04/04/26 | Price Changed | $3,060 | +0.2% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 03/28/2026 03/28/26 | Price Changed | $3,055 | +0.2% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 03/22/2026 03/22/26 | Price Changed | $3,050 | +2.2% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 03/20/2026 03/20/26 | For Rent | $2,985 | -- | -- |
- 370 S 30th Ave
- 455 S 35th Ct
- 3455 Grove St
- 3060 E Bridge St Unit 206
- 3060 E Bridge St Unit 349
- 3060 E Bridge St Unit 159
- 3060 E Bridge St Unit 259
- 3060 E Bridge St Unit 244
- 3060 E Bridge St Unit 178
- 3060 E Bridge St Unit 441
- 3060 E Bridge St Unit 320
- 3060 E Bridge St Unit 35
- 3060 E Bridge St Unit 120
- 3060 E Bridge St Unit 38
- 3467 Rock St
- 261 Terra Vista St
- 3431 Grove St
- 220 Terra Vista St
- 2608 E Egbert St
- 2617 E Egbert St
- 348 S 29th Ave
- 410 S 36th Ave
- 285 Octillo St
- 2455 Wolf Creek Dr
- 141 S 20th Ave
- 4140 Grand Lake St
- 90 S 18th Ave
- 4242 E Bromley Ln
- 305 N 42nd Ave
- 4431 Crestone Peak St
- 259 S 10th Ave Unit 1
- 4773 Tanner Peak Trail
- 4664 Windmill Dr
- 512 2nd St
- 365 S 7th Ave
- 4900 Bowie Dr
- 663 Millet Cir
- 3128 Eagle Blvd
- 4858 Astor Place
- 1287 S 8th Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.