3236 S Stuart St Denver, CO 80236
Southwest Denver NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $512,000 - $542,071
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,133
Sq Ft
$465/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3236 S Stuart St, Denver, CO 80236 and is currently estimated at $527,357, approximately $465 per square foot. 3236 S Stuart St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Sabin World School, Bear Valley International School, and John F Kennedy High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,210 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,210 | $34,600 | $3,830 | $30,770 |
| 2023 | $2,681 | $34,600 | $3,830 | $30,770 |
| 2022 | $2,250 | $28,290 | $7,790 | $20,500 |
| 2021 | $2,172 | $29,110 | $8,020 | $21,090 |
| 2020 | $2,080 | $28,040 | $7,520 | $20,520 |
| 2019 | $2,022 | $28,040 | $7,520 | $20,520 |
| 2018 | $1,687 | $21,800 | $6,560 | $15,240 |
| 2017 | $1,682 | $21,800 | $6,560 | $15,240 |
| 2016 | $1,524 | $18,690 | $4,458 | $14,232 |
| 2015 | $1,460 | $18,690 | $4,458 | $14,232 |
| 2014 | $1,251 | $15,060 | $2,762 | $12,298 |
Source: Public Records
Map