3247 S Stuart St Denver, CO 80236
Southwest Denver NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $469,016 - $595,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,133
Sq Ft
$465/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3247 S Stuart St, Denver, CO 80236 and is currently estimated at $527,254, approximately $465 per square foot. 3247 S Stuart St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Sabin World School, Bear Valley International School, and John F Kennedy High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,029 | $36,380 | $7,020 | $7,020 |
| 2024 | $2,029 | $32,320 | $2,990 | $29,330 |
| 2023 | $2,504 | $32,320 | $2,990 | $29,330 |
| 2022 | $2,106 | $26,480 | $6,920 | $19,560 |
| 2021 | $2,033 | $27,240 | $7,120 | $20,120 |
| 2020 | $1,893 | $25,510 | $6,670 | $18,840 |
| 2019 | $1,840 | $25,510 | $6,670 | $18,840 |
| 2018 | $1,578 | $20,400 | $5,830 | $14,570 |
| 2017 | $1,574 | $20,400 | $5,830 | $14,570 |
| 2016 | $1,430 | $17,530 | $3,964 | $13,566 |
| 2015 | $1,370 | $17,530 | $3,964 | $13,566 |
| 2014 | $1,050 | $12,640 | $2,555 | $10,085 |
Source: Public Records
Map