3236 Stope Dr Placerville, CA 95667
Estimated Value: $258,000 - $493,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,706
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3236 Stope Dr, Placerville, CA 95667 and is currently estimated at $417,192, approximately $244 per square foot. 3236 Stope Dr is a home located in El Dorado County with nearby schools including El Dorado High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2008
Sold by
U S Bank National Association
Bought by
Bingham Glen and Bingham Brandie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,581
Outstanding Balance
$132,301
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$284,891
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2007
Sold by
Carlson Jeremy J
Bought by
Us Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2006
Sold by
Carlson Tamalisa
Bought by
Carlson Jeremy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$83,000
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2005
Sold by
Carlson Tamalisa
Bought by
Carlson Jeremy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$316,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2005
Sold by
Carlson Tamalisa
Bought by
Carlson Jeremy Jon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2002
Sold by
Lafrades Fernando and Lafrades Carrie
Bought by
Carlson Jeremy J and Carlson Tamalisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,500
Interest Rate
6.74%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1999
Sold by
Lafrades Fernando M and Lafrades C
Bought by
Lafrades Fernando and Lafrades Carrie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bingham Glen | $209,000 | North American Title | |
| Us Bank Na | $334,221 | None Available | |
| Carlson Jeremy J | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Carlson Jeremy J | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Carlson Jeremy Jon | -- | -- | |
| Carlson Jeremy J | $150,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Lafrades Fernando | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bingham Glen | $205,581 | |
| Previous Owner | Carlson Jeremy J | $83,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carlson Jeremy J | $316,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carlson Jeremy J | $156,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,023 | $269,123 | $54,076 | $215,047 |
| 2024 | $3,023 | $263,847 | $53,016 | $210,831 |
| 2023 | $2,990 | $258,675 | $51,977 | $206,698 |
| 2022 | $2,951 | $253,604 | $50,958 | $202,646 |
| 2021 | $2,921 | $248,632 | $49,959 | $198,673 |
| 2020 | $2,881 | $246,083 | $49,447 | $196,636 |
| 2019 | $2,848 | $241,259 | $48,478 | $192,781 |
| 2018 | $2,769 | $236,529 | $47,528 | $189,001 |
| 2017 | $2,731 | $231,893 | $46,597 | $185,296 |
| 2016 | $2,692 | $227,347 | $45,684 | $181,663 |
| 2015 | $2,368 | $223,934 | $44,999 | $178,935 |
| 2014 | $2,368 | $199,500 | $40,000 | $159,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map