NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $573,000 - $804,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,056 Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 25, 2022

Last sale price $555,000 $270 Per Sq Ft

Est. 16% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,973 / mo

About This Home

This 4 bedroom, 3 bath home with a 3-car garage sitting in the desired Meadow Brooke Ranch Subdivision is not going to disappoint. Conveniently located just minutes away from schools, restaurants, parks, and easy access to the freeway. You are first greeted with a formal entry, setting the tone throughout the house. You will notice 9 ft. ceilings and recessed lighting, making the home feel even more spacious. The open floor plan is the perfect spot for entertaining with the living room flowing into the kitchen. The gorgeous kitchen features high-end granite countertops, a large island, stainless steel appliances and a spacious pantry! The split floor-plan with one bedroom and bath on one side of the house is the perfect setup for hosting guests, in-laws, etc. As you enter the large master bedroom, you are greeted with a tray ceiling and private door leading to the outside patio. You are also offered a walk-in closet and luxurious master bath with a double vanity and private toilet. Outside you will find a fully fenced, low maintenance backyard with a covered patio that is yet another place to entertain with friends and family! This is your chance to own a newer home with a Parker Floor Plan in North Chico!

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 8, 2022
Closed on
Nov 29, 2022
Sold by
Matthews Michael Stephen and Matthews Virginia Sue
Bought by
Michael Stephen Matthews And Virginia Sue Mcl and Matthews
Seller's Agent
Allison Gabski
Platinum Partners Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Bob Contreras
Re/Max of Chico
List Price
$579,000
Sold Price
$555,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$24,000
-4.15%
Views
8
Current Estimated Value
$642,896

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$87,896
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.24%
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 8, 2022
Closed on
Oct 12, 2022
Sold by
Daniels Katherine Lee and Daniels Matthew
Bought by
Matthews Michael Stephen and Mclaren Virginia Sue
Seller's Agent
Allison Gabski
Platinum Partners Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Bob Contreras
Re/Max of Chico
List Price
$579,000
Sold Price
$555,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$24,000
-4.15%
Views
8

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 17, 2016
Closed on
Jun 7, 2016
List Price
$367,000
Sold Price
$368,625
Premium/Discount to List
$1,625
0.44%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.62%
Original Mortgage
$350,194
Interest Rate
3.66%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Michael Stephen Matthews And Virginia Sue Mcl -- None Listed On Document
Matthews Michael Stephen $555,000 Mid Valley Title & Escrow
Daniels Katherine Lee $369,000 Old Republic Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Matthews Michael Stephen $100,000
Previous Owner Daniels Katherine Lee $350,194
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/25/2022 10/25/22 Sold $555,000 -2.5% $270 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/13/2022 09/13/22 Price Changed $569,000 -1.7% $277 / Sq Ft
09/08/2022 09/08/22 For Sale $579,000 +57.1% $282 / Sq Ft
06/10/2016 06/10/16 Sold $368,625 +0.4% $179 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/18/2016 02/18/16 Pending -- -- --
02/17/2016 02/17/16 For Sale $367,000 -- $179 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,486 $592,722 $182,070 $410,652
2024 $6,486 $566,100 $178,500 $387,600
2023 $6,411 $555,000 $175,000 $380,000
2022 $5,032 $411,064 $145,016 $266,048
2021 $4,949 $403,005 $142,173 $260,832
2020 $4,766 $398,874 $140,716 $258,158
2019 $4,603 $391,054 $137,957 $253,097
2018 $4,410 $383,387 $135,252 $248,135
2017 $4,634 $375,870 $132,600 $243,270
2016 $1,290 $81,765 $81,765 $0
2015 -- $0 $0 $0