32362 300th St Henderson, MN 56044
Estimated Value: $320,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 32362 300th St, Henderson, MN 56044 and is currently estimated at $320,000. 32362 300th St is a home located in Sibley County with nearby schools including Park Elementary School, Hilltop Elementary School, and Le Sueur-Henderson High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $312 | $36,100 | $25,000 | $11,100 |
| 2024 | $312 | $34,800 | $25,000 | $9,800 |
| 2023 | $372 | $37,200 | $25,000 | $12,200 |
| 2022 | $312 | $34,900 | $25,000 | $9,900 |
| 2021 | $334 | $28,400 | $22,500 | $5,900 |
| 2020 | $324 | $30,300 | $22,500 | $7,800 |
| 2019 | $320 | $30,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $334 | $30,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $316 | $30,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $242 | $30,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $224 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $238 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map