3237 Dawn Rd Rosamond, CA 93560
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
10
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3237 Dawn Rd, Rosamond, CA 93560. 3237 Dawn Rd is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Mojave Elementary School and Mojave Junior/Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,793 | $147,637 | $32,807 | $114,830 |
| 2024 | $1,883 | $144,743 | $32,164 | $112,579 |
| 2023 | $1,883 | $141,906 | $31,534 | $110,372 |
| 2022 | $1,811 | $139,124 | $30,916 | $108,208 |
| 2021 | $1,692 | $136,397 | $30,310 | $106,087 |
| 2020 | $1,629 | $135,000 | $30,000 | $105,000 |
| 2019 | $827 | $66,375 | $27,379 | $38,996 |
| 2018 | $697 | $51,840 | $10,368 | $41,472 |
| 2017 | $664 | $46,080 | $9,216 | $36,864 |
| 2016 | $624 | $46,080 | $5,060 | $41,020 |
| 2015 | $678 | $51,000 | $30,000 | $21,000 |
| 2014 | $857 | $67,750 | $18,943 | $48,807 |
Source: Public Records
Map