3237 E Morley Way Seattle, WA 98112
Washington Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,955,000 - $4,332,769
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,750
Sq Ft
$1,092/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3237 E Morley Way, Seattle, WA 98112 and is currently estimated at $4,093,192, approximately $1,091 per square foot. 3237 E Morley Way is a home located in King County with nearby schools including McGilvra Elementary School, Meany Middle School, and Garfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2012
Sold by
Rohrbach Steven Jay
Bought by
Rohrbach Dabney Meeker
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1997
Sold by
Lee Joseph D
Bought by
Rohrbach Steven J and Rohrbach Dabney M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1997
Sold by
Parks Gerald T and Oconner Bonny K
Bought by
Lee Joseph D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Interest Rate
7.91%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rohrbach Dabney Meeker | -- | None Available | |
| Rohrbach Steven J | -- | -- | |
| Lee Joseph D | $1,200,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History