3237 Sailmaker Ln Plano, TX 75023
Heart of Plano NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $430,000 - $482,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,187
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3237 Sailmaker Ln, Plano, TX 75023 and is currently estimated at $456,858, approximately $208 per square foot. 3237 Sailmaker Ln is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Carlisle Elementary School, Schimelpfenig Middle School, and Plano Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1997
Sold by
Hinton David and Hinton Kathy
Bought by
Morris Daniel L and Morris Deborah J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,700
Outstanding Balance
$19,754
Interest Rate
7.14%
Estimated Equity
$437,104
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morris Daniel L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morris Daniel L | $117,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,666 | $446,043 | $105,000 | $341,043 |
| 2024 | $5,993 | $444,337 | $95,000 | $349,337 |
| 2023 | $5,993 | $408,838 | $95,000 | $336,317 |
| 2022 | $7,103 | $371,671 | $95,000 | $289,968 |
| 2021 | $6,814 | $337,883 | $65,000 | $272,883 |
| 2020 | $6,327 | $309,865 | $65,000 | $244,865 |
| 2019 | $6,235 | $288,495 | $65,000 | $246,901 |
| 2018 | $5,717 | $262,268 | $65,000 | $214,916 |
| 2017 | $5,197 | $238,425 | $60,000 | $178,425 |
| 2016 | $4,845 | $219,527 | $50,000 | $169,527 |
| 2015 | $3,697 | $180,078 | $43,000 | $137,078 |
Source: Public Records
Map