3237 Sandy Hook Rd Street, MD 21154
Estimated Value: $387,000 - $541,000
Studio
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$507/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3237 Sandy Hook Rd, Street, MD 21154 and is currently estimated at $487,059, approximately $507 per square foot. 3237 Sandy Hook Rd is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Dublin Elementary School, North Harford Middle School, and North Harford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2021
Sold by
Burgoon Dawn K and Beeghley Dawn K
Bought by
Burgoon Dawn K and Burgoon Larry B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$359,100
Outstanding Balance
$323,701
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$163,358
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2019
Sold by
Burgoon Larry B
Bought by
Beeghley Dawn K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$359,060
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1989
Sold by
O'neill John H
Bought by
Hamrick Dorsey F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1987
Sold by
Smith Shirley M
Bought by
O'neill John H
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burgoon Dawn K | -- | None Available | |
| Beeghley Dawn K | $50,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Hamrick Dorsey F | $21,500 | -- | |
| O'neill John H | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burgoon Dawn K | $359,100 | |
| Closed | Beeghley Dawn K | $359,060 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,268 | $418,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $43 | $386,100 | $97,000 | $289,100 |
| 2023 | $4,086 | $369,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,904 | $352,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,794 | $336,000 | $97,000 | $239,000 |
| 2020 | $3,843 | $327,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,121 | $97,100 | $97,000 | $100 |
| 2018 | $1,961 | $169,900 | $103,600 | $66,300 |
| 2017 | $1,993 | $169,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $169,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,027 | $168,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,027 | $168,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map