3237 Springfield Dr Lincolnton, NC 28092
Estimated Value: $219,842 - $290,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,215
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3237 Springfield Dr, Lincolnton, NC 28092 and is currently estimated at $247,461, approximately $203 per square foot. 3237 Springfield Dr is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Love Memorial Elementary School, West Lincoln Middle, and West Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2024
Sold by
Payseur David Harvey
Bought by
Payseur David Harvey and Williams Wanda P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Payseur David Harvey | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,234 | $175,313 | $27,000 | $148,313 |
| 2024 | $1,214 | $175,313 | $27,000 | $148,313 |
| 2023 | $1,214 | $175,313 | $27,000 | $148,313 |
| 2022 | $953 | $112,685 | $22,000 | $90,685 |
| 2021 | $953 | $112,685 | $22,000 | $90,685 |
| 2020 | $816 | $112,685 | $22,000 | $90,685 |
| 2019 | $816 | $112,685 | $22,000 | $90,685 |
| 2018 | $798 | $94,344 | $19,000 | $75,344 |
| 2017 | $694 | $94,344 | $19,000 | $75,344 |
| 2016 | $694 | $94,344 | $19,000 | $75,344 |
| 2015 | $911 | $94,344 | $19,000 | $75,344 |
| 2014 | $783 | $101,609 | $20,500 | $81,109 |
Source: Public Records
Map