3238 Honolulu Ave Unit 106 La Crescenta, CA 91214
Crescenta Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $928,000 - $1,038,000
About This Home
This home is located at 3238 Honolulu Ave Unit 106, La Crescenta, CA 91214 and is currently estimated at $975,893, approximately $431 per square foot. 3238 Honolulu Ave Unit 106 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Abraham Lincoln Elementary School, Rosemont Middle School, and Crescenta Valley High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zargarian Khachik | -- | Accommodation | |
| Zargarian Khachik | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Zargarian Khachik | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Zargarian Khachik | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Zargarian Khachik | -- | None Available | |
| Zargarian Khachik | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Zargarian Khachik | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Zargarian Khachik | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Zargarian Khachik | $300,000 | |
| Closed | Zargarian Khachik | $210,000 | |
| Closed | Zargarian Khachik | $122,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,060 | $459,747 | $176,823 | $282,924 |
| 2024 | $5,060 | $450,733 | $173,356 | $277,377 |
| 2023 | $4,946 | $441,896 | $169,957 | $271,939 |
| 2022 | $4,857 | $433,232 | $166,625 | $266,607 |
| 2021 | $4,764 | $424,738 | $163,358 | $261,380 |
| 2019 | $4,580 | $412,141 | $158,513 | $253,628 |
| 2018 | $4,495 | $404,060 | $155,405 | $248,655 |
| 2016 | $4,268 | $388,371 | $149,371 | $239,000 |
| 2015 | $4,182 | $382,538 | $147,128 | $235,410 |
| 2014 | $4,147 | $375,045 | $144,246 | $230,799 |
Map
- 3213 Mills Ave
- 3359 Mills Ave
- 33 Northwoods Ln
- 21 Northwoods Ln
- 3352 Montrose Ave
- 3220 Altura Ave Unit 331
- 3220 Altura Ave Unit 220
- 3220 Altura Ave Unit 220
- 0 Mountain Oaks Park
- 2944 Mayfield Ave
- 3770 Whiting Manor Ln
- 4208 New York Ave
- 2915 Montrose Ave Unit 525
- 2905 Montrose Ave Unit 610
- 2900 Fairway Ave Unit 407
- 2900 Fairway Ave Unit 507
- 3759 Lockerbie Ln
- 3427 Encinal Ave
- 2914 Piedmont Ave
- 4516 Ramsdell Ave Unit 125
- 3222 Honolulu Ave Unit D
- 3222 Honolulu Ave
- 3228 Honolulu Ave
- 3228 Honolulu Ave Unit 1
- 3228 Honolulu Ave
- 3218 Honolulu Ave Unit 6
- 3218 Honolulu Ave Unit 5
- 3218 Honolulu Ave Unit 4
- 3218 Honolulu Ave Unit 3
- 3218 Honolulu Ave Unit 2
- 3218 Honolulu Ave Unit 1
- 3218 Honolulu Ave #5
- 3230 Honolulu Ave
- 3230 Honolulu Ave Unit A
- 3230 Honolulu Ave Unit B
- 3230 Honolulu Ave Unit D
- 3230 Honolulu Ave Unit C
- 3214 Honolulu Ave
- 3210 Honolulu Ave
- 3210 Honolulu Ave Unit 3212 1/2 Honolulu
Ask me questions while you tour the home.