3238 Meridian Ave NE Buffalo, MN 55313
Estimated Value: $322,000 - $356,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,750
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3238 Meridian Ave NE, Buffalo, MN 55313 and is currently estimated at $335,028, approximately $191 per square foot. 3238 Meridian Ave NE is a home located in Wright County with nearby schools including Northwinds Elementary School, Buffalo Community Middle School, and Buffalo Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,550 | $313,000 | $90,000 | $223,000 |
| 2024 | $2,460 | $298,000 | $80,000 | $218,000 |
| 2023 | $2,324 | $297,500 | $70,000 | $227,500 |
| 2022 | $2,350 | $259,000 | $60,000 | $199,000 |
| 2021 | $2,310 | $230,900 | $60,000 | $170,900 |
| 2020 | $2,338 | $220,300 | $60,000 | $160,300 |
| 2019 | $1,806 | $214,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,702 | $164,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,630 | $156,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,618 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,582 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map