3238 Panda Ct Antioch, CA 94531
Country Hills NeighborhoodEstimated payment $4,210/month
Highlights
- Very Popular Property
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Ceiling Fan
- Open to Family Room
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
- Dining Area
About This Home
Open house hours changes to close by 12pm today. Home can be shown with an agent anytime offering more flexibility too. Welcome to this beautiful two-story home on Panda Ct in Antioch, featuring views from the master and a long offering more parking. The thoughtfully designed layout includes a convenient bedroom and full bath downstairs, perfect for guests or multi-generational living. Upstairs, youll find a spacious primary suite along with additional living space. The kitchen-family room combo creates an open, inviting atmosphere ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Step outside to enjoy the large backyard, offering plenty of room to relax, play, or create your dream outdoor space.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2001
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Tile Roof
Interior Spaces
- 2,797 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 5 Bedrooms
Utilities
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 053-620-031-4
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,812 | $478,075 | $141,582 | $336,493 |
| 2024 | $5,481 | $468,702 | $138,806 | $329,896 |
| 2023 | $5,481 | $459,513 | $136,085 | $323,428 |
| 2022 | $5,398 | $450,504 | $133,417 | $317,087 |
| 2021 | $5,242 | $441,671 | $130,801 | $310,870 |
| 2019 | $5,130 | $428,572 | $126,922 | $301,650 |
| 2018 | $4,942 | $420,170 | $124,434 | $295,736 |
| 2017 | $4,844 | $411,933 | $121,995 | $289,938 |
| 2016 | $4,734 | $403,856 | $119,603 | $284,253 |
| 2015 | $5,029 | $397,791 | $117,807 | $279,984 |
| 2014 | $5,043 | $287,921 | $53,793 | $234,128 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/04/2026 05/04/26 | For Sale | $698,000 | -- | $250 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $390,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Grant Deed | $281,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Trustee Deed | $231,750 | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Grant Deed | -- | -- | |
| Grant Deed | $480,000 | Landsafe Title Of California | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | North American Title | |
| Individual Deed | $418,000 | North American Title | |
| Grant Deed | $395,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $399,360 | VA | |
| Previous Owner | $280,050 | VA | |
| Previous Owner | $287,041 | VA | |
| Previous Owner | $670,500 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $384,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $397,100 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $316,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Closed | $96,000 | No Value Available |
Source: MLSListings
MLS Number: ML82043967
APN: 053-620-031-4
- 3329 Lair Way
- 3237 Oso Grande Way