3239 Agate St Montgomery, AL 36105
Estimated Value: $51,000 - $61,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,256
Sq Ft
$45/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3239 Agate St, Montgomery, AL 36105 and is currently estimated at $56,269, approximately $44 per square foot. 3239 Agate St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including E. D. Nixon Elementary School, Bellingrath Junior High School, and Carver Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2011
Sold by
Thomas Earline Dixon
Bought by
Whelchel Dorothy T and Edwards Barbara T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whelchel Dorothy T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $426 | $9,240 | $800 | $8,440 |
| 2024 | $399 | $8,100 | $800 | $7,300 |
| 2023 | $399 | $7,580 | $800 | $6,780 |
| 2022 | $272 | $7,440 | $800 | $6,640 |
| 2021 | $246 | $6,740 | $800 | $5,940 |
| 2020 | $246 | $6,740 | $800 | $5,940 |
| 2019 | $246 | $6,740 | $800 | $5,940 |
| 2018 | $246 | $6,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $242 | $6,620 | $800 | $5,820 |
| 2014 | $239 | $6,560 | $800 | $5,760 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,000 | $800 | $5,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map