3239 Hyde St Oakland, CA 94601
Patten NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $424,000 - $490,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
866
Sq Ft
$542/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3239 Hyde St, Oakland, CA 94601 and is currently estimated at $469,536, approximately $542 per square foot. 3239 Hyde St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Fruitvale Elementary School, United For Success Academy, and Urban Promise Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2013
Sold by
Richardson Travis Ray
Bought by
Richardson Travis Ray
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,000
Outstanding Balance
$36,066
Interest Rate
4.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$433,470
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2010
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Richardson Travis Ray
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$174,800
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2010
Sold by
Magor William Whitlow
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 1999
Sold by
Hopkins Karen C and Estate Of Carmen Juanita Moore
Bought by
Magor William Whitlow
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.68%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richardson Travis Ray | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Richardson Travis Ray | $184,000 | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $395,810 | None Available | |
| Magor William Whitlow | $125,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Richardson Travis Ray | $166,000 | |
| Closed | Richardson Travis Ray | $174,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Magor William Whitlow | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Magor William Whitlow | $12,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,679 | $229,234 | $57,649 | $178,585 |
| 2024 | $4,679 | $224,604 | $56,519 | $175,085 |
| 2023 | $4,817 | $227,063 | $55,411 | $171,652 |
| 2022 | $4,637 | $215,612 | $54,325 | $168,287 |
| 2021 | $4,319 | $211,248 | $53,260 | $164,988 |
| 2020 | $4,269 | $216,011 | $52,714 | $163,297 |
| 2019 | $4,036 | $211,777 | $51,681 | $160,096 |
| 2018 | $3,954 | $207,626 | $50,668 | $156,958 |
| 2017 | $3,775 | $203,557 | $49,675 | $153,882 |
| 2016 | $3,676 | $199,566 | $48,701 | $150,865 |
| 2015 | $3,654 | $196,570 | $47,970 | $148,600 |
| 2014 | $3,616 | $192,719 | $47,030 | $145,689 |
Source: Public Records
Map