Estimated Value: $1,100,000 - $1,219,350
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,914
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3239 Jake St, Tracy, CA 95377 and is currently estimated at $1,163,588, approximately $297 per square foot. 3239 Jake St is a home with nearby schools including Monticello Elementary School, Jefferson, and John C. Kimball High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2023
Sold by
Ls-Tracy Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$950,102
Outstanding Balance
$927,174
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$236,414
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $1,188,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | -- | $950,102 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,948 | $1,211,380 | $362,100 | $849,280 |
| 2024 | $17,466 | $1,187,628 | $355,000 | $832,628 |
| 2023 | $5,344 | $53,060 | $53,060 | $0 |
| 2022 | $561 | $52,020 | $52,020 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map