3239 Lower Rd Honolulu, HI 96822
Manoa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,750,361 - $2,458,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,109
Sq Ft
$1,845/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3239 Lower Rd, Honolulu, HI 96822 and is currently estimated at $2,045,840, approximately $1,844 per square foot. 3239 Lower Rd is a home located in Honolulu County with nearby schools including Manoa Elementary School, Robert Louis Stevenson Middle School, and President Theodore Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2018
Sold by
Shishido Michael Hisao and Shishido Doreen Kumiko
Bought by
Shishido Michael Hisao and Shishido Doreen Kumiko
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shishido Michael Hisao | -- | None Available | |
| Shishido Michael Hisao | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,652 | $1,835,400 | $1,176,600 | $658,800 |
| 2024 | $4,652 | $1,489,000 | $1,185,000 | $304,000 |
| 2023 | $4,298 | $1,468,100 | $1,134,600 | $333,500 |
| 2022 | $4,040 | $1,294,300 | $924,500 | $369,800 |
| 2021 | $3,696 | $1,196,000 | $890,900 | $305,100 |
| 2020 | $3,554 | $1,155,300 | $907,700 | $247,600 |
| 2019 | $3,475 | $1,112,800 | $853,200 | $259,600 |
| 2018 | $2,958 | $965,200 | $853,200 | $112,000 |
| 2017 | $2,698 | $890,800 | $821,600 | $69,200 |
| 2016 | $3,486 | $1,116,100 | $805,800 | $310,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map