Seller's Agent in 2019
Shane Willette
Hearthstone Real Estate
(909) 583-7724
1 in this area
24 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $561,000 - $622,000
Magnificent 3 bedroom 2 bath Spanish Style Home on one of North San Bernardino's most beautiful Tree lined streets!
This large Home features the Charm of the past mixed with the upgrades and conveniences you expect today such as Beautifully Remodeled Kitchen with solid surface counter tops, inviting Breakfast nook perfect for morning Coffee, custom cabinetry and Top of the line stainless steel gas stove is Included! , Enormous Family Room Perfect for Entertaining that features Stunning Open Beam Ceiling, Cozy Fireplace, Charming Windows and Refinished Hard Wood Floors throughout! The Home also features a Large Dining Room with enough space for all your guests, Master Bedroom and bath, New carpet in all the Oversize Bedrooms, New light fixtures and Ceiling fans, Remodeled Bathrooms, Central AC/Heating and much more!
All on a huge lot with mature trees , Large detached 2 Car Garage with Additional Workshop Space and room for RV Parking!
Come take a look today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Hearthstone Real Estate License #01741695 Listed on: 11/07/2018
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quintero Germaine | $370,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Ashley John | $310,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Civitello John P | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Quintero Germaine | $333,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ashley John | $263,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/15/2019 01/15/19 | Sold | $370,000 | 0.0% | $181 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/02/2018 12/02/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/07/2018 11/07/18 | For Sale | $370,000 | +19.4% | $181 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/10/2018 04/10/18 | Sold | $310,000 | 0.0% | $152 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/09/2018 02/09/18 | Price Changed | $310,000 | -16.2% | $152 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/03/2018 01/03/18 | For Sale | $370,000 | -- | $181 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,312 | $412,742 | $123,823 | $288,919 |
| 2024 | $5,203 | $404,649 | $121,395 | $283,254 |
| 2023 | $5,073 | $396,715 | $119,015 | $277,700 |
| 2022 | $5,450 | $388,936 | $116,681 | $272,255 |
| 2021 | $5,148 | $381,310 | $114,393 | $266,917 |
| 2020 | $5,111 | $377,400 | $113,220 | $264,180 |
| 2019 | $4,169 | $316,200 | $94,860 | $221,340 |
| 2018 | $2,979 | $222,659 | $41,234 | $181,425 |
| 2017 | $2,886 | $218,293 | $40,425 | $177,868 |
| 2016 | $2,798 | $214,012 | $39,632 | $174,380 |
| 2015 | $2,790 | $210,798 | $39,037 | $171,761 |
| 2014 | $2,713 | $206,668 | $38,272 | $168,396 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Shane Willette
Hearthstone Real Estate
(909) 583-7724
1 in this area
24 Total Sales
K
Seller's Agent in 2018
KATHERINE STEVENS
CENTURY 21 MASTERS
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: OC18267600
APN: 0152-151-18
Ask me questions while you tour the home.