3239 S 58th St Unit 310 Milwaukee, WI 53219
Lyons Park NeighborhoodEstimated payment $857/month
Highlights
- Property is near public transit
- 1 Car Attached Garage
- 1-Story Property
- Golda Meir School Rated A-
- Park
About This Home
Charming 1-bedroom, 1-bath condo featuring a spacious bedroom and generous closet space throughout. Enjoy your morning coffee or unwind in the evening on your private balcony. Thoughtfully designed layout offers comfort and functionality, making this the perfect place to call home. Brand new elevator and new roof. 2 parking spaces, one under ground and one outside.
Property Details
Home Type
- Condominium
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,769
Parking
- 1 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Brick Exterior Construction
Interior Spaces
- 751 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Kitchen
- Range
- Dishwasher
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 1 Bedroom
- 1 Full Bathroom
Location
- Property is near public transit
Listing and Financial Details
- Exclusions: Sellers Personal Property
- Assessor Parcel Number 5301602000
Community Details
Overview
- Property has a Home Owners Association
- Association fees include lawn maintenance, snow removal, water, sewer, common area maintenance, trash, replacement reserve, common area insur
Recreation
- Park
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,783 | $93,800 | $5,000 | $88,800 |
| 2023 | $1,567 | $66,300 | $5,000 | $61,300 |
| 2022 | $1,263 | $66,300 | $5,000 | $61,300 |
| 2021 | $1,224 | $58,600 | $5,000 | $53,600 |
| 2020 | $1,275 | $58,600 | $5,000 | $53,600 |
| 2019 | $1,208 | $52,000 | $5,000 | $47,000 |
| 2018 | $1,116 | $52,000 | $5,000 | $47,000 |
| 2017 | $1,161 | $50,000 | $5,000 | $45,000 |
| 2016 | $959 | $41,000 | $5,000 | $36,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $42,800 | $5,000 | $37,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $42,800 | $5,000 | $37,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $48,400 | $5,000 | $43,400 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/24/2026 04/24/26 | For Sale | $132,900 | -- | $177 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $65,000 | 1St Service Title | |
| Deed | $65,000 | 1St Service Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $20,000 | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $61,900 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $37,000 | No Value Available |
Source: Metro MLS
MLS Number: 1959369
APN: 530-1602-000-8
- 5725 W Euclid Ave Unit 7
- 3316 S 60th St
- 3363 S 60th St
- 6116 W Oklahoma Ave
- 6012 W Morgan Ave
- 3418 S 63rd St
- 5426 W Morgan Ave
- 6532 W Euclid Ave
- 2916 S 60th St
- 6332 W Bennett Ave
- 2911 S 56th St
- 6316 W Morgan Ave
- 6125 W Eden Place
- 6419 W Verona Ct
- 3165 S 66th St
- 3370 S 66th St
- 5600 W Forest Home Ave
- 4956 W Midland Dr
- 6614 W Morgan Ave
- 3704 S 56th St
- 5634 W Oklahoma Ave
- 6207 W Oklahoma Ave Unit 3
- 6333 W Lakefield Dr
- 5214 W Forest Home Ave Unit 101