3239 Villa Way Cir Saint Cloud, FL 34769
Estimated Value: $196,000 - $235,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,302
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3239 Villa Way Cir, Saint Cloud, FL 34769 and is currently estimated at $219,656, approximately $168 per square foot. 3239 Villa Way Cir is a home located in Osceola County with nearby schools including Neptune Elementary School, St. Cloud High School, and St. Cloud Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2025
Sold by
Eski Marilyn
Bought by
Marilyn Eski Living Trust and Eski
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2017
Sold by
Ayala Marilyn and Eski Marilyn
Bought by
Eski Marilyn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2005
Sold by
Libretti Theresa and Monteleone Charles
Bought by
Ayala Victor and Ayala Marilyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,250
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 1996
Sold by
Monteleone Catherine
Bought by
Monteleone Charles and Libretti Theresa
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marilyn Eski Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Eski Marilyn | -- | None Available | |
| Ayala Victor | $120,000 | Stewart Approved Title Inc | |
| Monteleone Charles | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ayala Victor | $86,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,597 | $191,400 | $30,000 | $161,400 |
| 2024 | $2,501 | $195,500 | $30,000 | $165,500 |
| 2023 | $2,501 | $112,564 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,171 | $160,800 | $14,900 | $145,900 |
| 2021 | $1,836 | $112,900 | $14,900 | $98,000 |
| 2020 | $1,729 | $110,200 | $14,900 | $95,300 |
| 2019 | $1,534 | $90,200 | $14,900 | $75,300 |
| 2018 | $1,453 | $88,800 | $14,900 | $73,900 |
| 2017 | $1,388 | $86,300 | $14,900 | $71,400 |
| 2016 | $1,277 | $78,600 | $14,900 | $63,700 |
| 2015 | $1,162 | $67,700 | $14,900 | $52,800 |
| 2014 | $997 | $52,500 | $14,200 | $38,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map