324 2nd Ave E Cresco, IA 52136
Estimated Value: $115,479 - $147,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,440
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 324 2nd Ave E, Cresco, IA 52136 and is currently estimated at $129,620, approximately $90 per square foot. 324 2nd Ave E is a home located in Howard County with nearby schools including Crestwood High School and Notre Dame Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2021
Sold by
Weber Shirley M
Bought by
Weber Shirley M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weber Shirley M | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,152 | $98,370 | $7,500 | $90,870 |
| 2024 | $1,152 | $86,520 | $7,500 | $79,020 |
| 2023 | $1,338 | $86,520 | $7,500 | $79,020 |
| 2022 | $1,246 | $71,310 | $7,500 | $63,810 |
| 2021 | $1,154 | $71,310 | $7,500 | $63,810 |
| 2020 | $1,130 | $63,230 | $7,500 | $55,730 |
| 2019 | $1,088 | $59,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,074 | $59,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $706 | $40,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $704 | $40,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $704 | $40,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $720 | $40,470 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map