N
Landlord's Agent in 2020
Norman Domingo
XRealty.Net
(888) 838-9044
1,184 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $2,347,000 - $2,823,000
BraBest Beach Cottage In Manhattan Beach Great front patio to watch the beautiful sunsets !! 2 bedroom 1 bath Dishwashter Ever hot (instant hot water) water filter laundry room AND a bonus office room 2 parking one enclosed garage one outside.
Last Renter's Agent
nonmls nonmls
non mls
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avignon Major Joseph | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Avignon Major Joseph | -- | Investors Title | |
| Avignon Major J | $453,000 | Investors Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Avignon Major Joseph | $1,000,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Avignon Major J | $225,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/22/2020 01/22/20 | Rented | $3,350 | -4.3% | -- |
| 01/14/2020 01/14/20 | For Rent | $3,500 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,719 | $737,774 | $485,340 | $252,434 |
| 2024 | $8,719 | $723,309 | $475,824 | $247,485 |
| 2023 | $8,437 | $709,128 | $466,495 | $242,633 |
| 2022 | $8,298 | $695,225 | $457,349 | $237,876 |
| 2021 | $8,212 | $681,594 | $448,382 | $233,212 |
| 2020 | $8,139 | $674,606 | $443,785 | $230,821 |
| 2019 | $7,999 | $661,380 | $435,084 | $226,296 |
| 2018 | $7,814 | $648,412 | $426,553 | $221,859 |
| 2016 | $7,128 | $623,236 | $409,991 | $213,245 |
| 2015 | $6,982 | $613,875 | $403,833 | $210,042 |
| 2014 | $6,897 | $601,851 | $395,923 | $205,928 |
N
Landlord's Agent in 2020
Norman Domingo
XRealty.Net
(888) 838-9044
1,184 Total Sales
n
Tenant's Agent in 2020
nonmls nonmls
non mls
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: OC20009362
APN: 4175-020-004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.