324 3rd Ave Calumet, MN 55716
Estimated Value: $78,000 - $108,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
640
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 324 3rd Ave, Calumet, MN 55716 and is currently estimated at $93,061, approximately $145 per square foot. 324 3rd Ave is a home with nearby schools including Vandyke Elementary School and Greenway Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $342 | $58,600 | $3,100 | $55,500 |
| 2023 | $342 | $63,600 | $3,100 | $60,500 |
| 2022 | $378 | $59,600 | $1,300 | $58,300 |
| 2021 | $418 | $43,500 | $1,300 | $42,200 |
| 2020 | $402 | $43,500 | $1,300 | $42,200 |
| 2019 | $380 | $44,200 | $1,300 | $42,900 |
| 2018 | $868 | $44,200 | $1,300 | $42,900 |
| 2017 | $882 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $45 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $348 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map