NOT LISTED FOR SALE

324 3rd Ave NW Arab, AL 35016

Estimated Value: $188,000 - $234,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,208 Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 21, 2023

Last sale price $195,000 $161 Per Sq Ft

Est. 11% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,213 / mo

1 Day on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • No HOA
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Arab Primary School Rated 10
  • Living Room
  • 3-minute walk to Arab Parks & Recreation

About This Home

As of June 2023

Welcome to this adorable 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath home nestled in the heart of Arab. With its charming curb appeal, bright and open interior, and convenient location, this property is a perfect place to call home. Additional features include crown molding, recessed lighting, LVP flooring and a reinforced laundry room for use as a storm shelter. Also has a great storage shed/shop. Schedule a viewing today and make this house your new home!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Regina James

Southern Elite Realty License #101609 Listed on: 05/21/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Shantel Perez

First Choice Real Estate License #140064

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2018

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,208 Sq Ft Home
  • Living Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 5
  • Assessor Parcel Number 1306234004009.005

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2018

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Living Area: 1208
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Subdivision Name: A B Hill
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Dining Room Type: Master Bedroom, Living Room, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Slab

Utilities

  • Heating: Central 1
  • Cooling: Central 1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Arab Middle School

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 1306234004009.005

Green Features

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 5

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Arab Elementary School
  • High School: Arab High School

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 21, 2023
Closed on
Jun 21, 2023
List Price
$189,900
Sold Price
$195,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,100
2.69%
Views
87
Current Estimated Value
$217,317

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$22,317
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.99%
Original Mortgage
$191,468
Outstanding Balance
$185,035
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$27,318

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 26, 2019
Sold by
Meade Keith L
Bought by
Harper Levi P

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$131,212
Interest Rate
4.3%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cambron Jennifer $195,000 None Listed On Document
Harper Levi P $129,900 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Cambron Jennifer $191,468
Previous Owner Harper Levi P $131,212
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/13/2026 04/13/26 Off Market $195,000 -- --
06/21/2023 06/21/23 Sold $195,000 +2.7% $161 / Sq Ft
05/22/2023 05/22/23 For Sale $189,900 -- $157 / Sq Ft
Source: ValleyMLS.com

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $637 $15,940 $0 $0
2023 $593 $11,700 $0 $0
2022 $418 $11,620 $0 $0
2021 $384 $10,800 $0 $0
2020 $316 $9,120 $0 $0
2017 $48 $1,180 $0 $0
2015 -- $1,180 $0 $0
2014 -- $1,180 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: ValleyMLS.com

MLS Number: 1834689

ValleyMLS.com

APN: 130623-4-004-009005

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.